COMPANY INFORMATION
In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the company’s identification details are set out below:

Company name is: Deporventura S.L.
Tax ID: B33867250

Registered office: Buyera Recreational Area, AS-228 km 12,3, Villanueva de Santo Adriano – Asturias
Telephone: 985 24 52 67
E-mail for communication purposes: info@deporventura.es

Establishment registered in the Regime of Tourist Companies and Activities of the Principality of Asturias with number TA-51

Deporventura S.L. is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Asturias, Volume 2760, Folio 165. Sheet As22880, 1st Entry

All notifications and communications between users and Deporventura S.L. shall be deemed effective for all purposes when they are made by post or any other means of the foregoing.

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE
This legal notice regulates the use of the website https://www.deporventura.es (hereinafter, THE WEBSITE), which is owned by Deporventura S.L.
Navigation through the Deporventura S.L. website attributes the condition of user of the same and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, which may undergo modifications.

The website and its services are freely accessible and free, however, Deporventura S.L. conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the corresponding form.

All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its design and source codes, constitute a work whose ownership belongs to Deporventura S.L., without any of the exploitation rights being understood to have been transferred to the user beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website.

All prices indicated on the website include VAT

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all the data that he communicates to Deporventura S.L. and shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

The user is obliged to make correct use of the website in accordance with the law, good faith, public order, traffic usage and this Legal Notice. The user will be liable to Deporventura S.L. or to third parties, of any damages that may be caused as a result of the breach of this obligation.

LINKING POLICY AND DISCLAIMER
Deporventura S.L. is not responsible for the content of the web pages that the user may access through the links established on its website and declares that under no circumstances will it proceed to examine or exercise any type of control over the content of other pages of the network. Likewise, it does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, truthfulness, validity or legality of pages outside its property that can be accessed through links.
Deporventura S.L. declares that it has adopted all the necessary measures to avoid any damage to the users of its website that may result from browsing its website. Consequently, Deporventura S.L. is not responsible, in any case, for any damage that the user may suffer from browsing the Internet.

USE OF COOKIES AND STATISTICAL DATA
This website may collect personal data from its visitors. Consult the cookie policy.
The user has the possibility of configuring his browser in such a way that he is informed of the reception of cookies, and can, if he so wishes, prevent them from being installed on his hard disk. However, for access to the Deporventura S.L. website the installation of cookies is not required.

DATA PROTECTION
You are informed that the personal data you voluntarily provide us with, through the different forms on the website, will be incorporated into a file owned by Deporventura S.L. located in Buyera Recreational Area, AS-228 km 12.3, Villanueva de Santo Adriano – Asturias, which complies with the security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December. The purpose of this file is the provision and administration of the service contracted or requested, as well as the preparation of statistics, the sending of advertising and other commercial promotions that Deporventura S.L. I can make in the future.

By sending the above-mentioned forms, the user authorises him/her to send information and commercial communications by post, e-mail or fax regarding the products and services of Deporventura S.L..

Likewise, Deporventura S.L. will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

Users may revoke their consent and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to Deporventura S.L., at the following address: Area Recreativa de Buyera, AS-228 km 12,3, Villanueva de Santo Adriano – Asturias, or by sending an e-mail to info@deporventura.es, duly identifying themselves and clearly indicating the specific right being exercised.

Deporventura S.L. adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Organic Law 15/1999 and other applicable regulations. Nevertheless, it does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause to the user’s computer systems, electronic documents or files.

CONTACT FORMS
To fully comply with the LOPD in the contact forms where personal data is collected, and according to the legal report of the AEPD in this regard, in each contact form where the customer enters his data, you must add a checkbox that is not checked beforehand and before the button Sending, with a link to the Privacy Policy.
[ ] I accept the Privacy Policy

It should not be possible to send the form if this box is not ticked.

PRIVACY POLICY
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data you provide us with through the use of the forms on the website will be included in a file owned by Deporventura S.L., with the aim of processing your request and sending you more detailed information. Likewise, Deporventura S.L. informs you of the possibility of exercising your rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the address Area Recreativa de Buyera, AS-228 km 12.3, Villanueva de Santo Adriano – Asturias, or by email to the address 985 24 52 67. Unless you inform us otherwise, we will understand that your data have not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any changes and that we have the consent to use them in order to keep the relationship between the parties.
In accordance with Article 21 of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act 34/2002, we request your consent to carry out advertising communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by electronic mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication.

COOKIE POLICY

This site, like most other sites on the Internet today, uses cookies to improve the user experience.

Below you will find information about what are “cookies”, what types of cookies this portal uses, how you can disable cookies in your browser, how to specifically disable the installation of third-party cookies.

With the publication in the Official State Gazette of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012 of 30 March, a series of modifications have been made to the Law on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSICE), which among others affect the use of cookies and commercial e-mails. With this Royal Decree, which transposes several European directives, Spain, like all the member states of the European Union, adapts to the European Directive 2009/136/EC “amendment to the European Directive on the processing and retention of data and protection of privacy in electronic communications” Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002. Service providers may use data storage and retrieval devices on recipients’ terminal equipment, provided that they have given their consent after having been provided with clear and complete information on their use, in particular on the purposes of data processing, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small files that some platforms, such as websites, may install on your computer, smartphone, tablet or Internet-connected television. Its functions can be very varied: to store your browsing preferences, to collect statistical information, to allow certain technical functionalities… Sometimes, cookies are used to store basic information on the browsing habits of the user or his computer, to the point, depending on the case, of being able to recognize it.

WHY ARE THEY IMPORTANT?

Cookies are useful for several reasons. From a technical point of view, they allow web pages to operate more quickly and to suit your preferences, such as storing your language, city or country. In addition, they help those responsible for the websites to improve the services they offer, thanks to the statistical information they collect through them.

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

Surfing this website implies that the following types of cookies may be installed:

Performance-enhancing cookies:

This type of cookie preserves your preferences for certain tools or services so that you do not have to reconfigure them each time you visit our website and, in some cases, they may be provided by third parties. In the case of e-commerce websites, they allow you to keep information about your shopping cart.
We use so-called “session status cookies” to help us improve our services to improve the browsing experience for users. If these cookies are blocked or deleted, the website will continue to function.

Cookies strictly necessary:

These cookies are necessary for the correct use of the website, allowing access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many of the services available would not be operational.

Advertising Cookies:

These are those which, when handled by us or by third parties, allow us to effectively manage the advertising spaces on our website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the service requested or to the use you make of our website. Thanks to it we can learn about your surfing habits on the Internet and show you advertising related to your surfing profile.

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a free web analytics tool from Google that primarily allows website owners to understand how users interact with your website. It also enables cookies on the domain of the site you are on and uses a set of cookies called”__utma” and”__utmz” to collect information anonymously and to report website trends without identifying individual users. Learn more about Google Analytics cookies and privacy information. Thanks to this we can study the navigation of our web pages and improve.

Other third-party cookies:

Third-party cookies may be installed to manage and improve the services they offer. An example of this use is the links to social networks that allow us to share our content.

HOW CAN I SET MY PREFERENCES?

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring your browser settings. In the event that you block them, certain services that need to be used may not be available to you.
Below are links to information on how to activate your preferences in major browsers:

>

>